2019-20 Track & Field Roster

Specialty. Ht. Elig. Maj. Hometown
Nicolas Beaulieu full bio Nicolas Beaulieu Specialty.: Sprints/Jumps Ht.: 6'0 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Bedford, NS
Eden Bishop full bio Eden Bishop Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 5'8 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Medical Sciences Hometown: Kingston, NS
Melanie Clayton full bio Melanie Clayton Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 5'4 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Ilderton, ON
Matthew Coolen full bio Matthew Coolen Specialty.: Sprints/Hurdles Ht.: 5'9 Elig.: 5 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Halifax, NS
Anthony Cormier full bio Anthony Cormier Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 6'1 Elig.: 5 Maj.: Science Hometown: Saint John, NB
William Cox full bio William Cox Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 6'0 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Ottawa, ON
James Cromack full bio James Cromack Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'10 Elig.: 3 Maj.: Commerce Hometown: Caledon, ON
Ethan Dahr full bio Ethan Dahr Specialty.: Jumps Ht.: 6'2 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Valley, NS
Margaret Dewar full bio Margaret Dewar Specialty.: Jumps Ht.: 5'6 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Animal Science Hometown: Wallace, NS
Callum Drever full bio Callum Drever Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 6'0 Elig.: 5 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Calgary, AB
Maria Duynisveld full bio Maria Duynisveld Specialty.: Jumps Ht.: 5'7 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Animal Science Hometown: Wallace, NS
Tori Fitzpatrick full bio Tori Fitzpatrick Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'9 Elig.: 3 Maj.: Science Hometown: Charolettetown, PE
Alec Freeman full bio Alec Freeman Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'7 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Mechanical Engineering Hometown: Halifax, NS
Alexander Godfrey full bio Alexander Godfrey Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 6'0 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Arts Hometown: Hammonds Plains, NS
Jonathan Goodridge full bio Jonathan Goodridge Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 6'4 Elig.: 2 Maj.:   Hometown: St. John's, NL
Aidan Goslett full bio Aidan Goslett Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 6'2 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Commerce Hometown: Toronto, ON
Lachlan Greechan full bio Lachlan Greechan Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 5'11 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Dartmouth, NS
Harmon Grimshaw-Surette full bio Harmon Grimshaw-Surette Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 6'2 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Yarmouth, NS
Hudson Grimshaw-Surette full bio Hudson Grimshaw-Surette Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 6'0 Elig.: 3 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Yarmouth, NS
Jacob Halloran full bio Jacob Halloran Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'9 Elig.: 3 Maj.: Medical Sciences Hometown: Guysborough, NS
Emily Hamilton full bio Emily Hamilton Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'6 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Science Hometown: Halifax, NS
Elyas Harris full bio Elyas Harris Specialty.: Jumps Ht.: 5'10 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Science Hometown: Las Vegas, NV
Andre Hendricks full bio Andre Hendricks Specialty.: Throws Ht.: 5'10 Elig.: 4 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Malvern, Jamacia
Lorena Heubach full bio Lorena Heubach Specialty.: Combined Events Ht.: 5'11 Elig.: 3 Maj.: Science Hometown: Wolfville, NS
Olivia Hill full bio Olivia Hill Specialty.: Sprints/Hurdles Ht.: 5'6 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Fall River, NS
Margaret Hosmer full bio Margaret Hosmer Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 5'4 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Portland, ME
Taryn Jakub full bio Taryn Jakub Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'4 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Graduate Studies Hometown: Petersburg, ON
Noah James full bio Noah James Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 5'9 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Arts Hometown: Windsor, NS
Renata Kingston full bio Renata Kingston Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 5'5 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Ottawa, ON
Dan Lord full bio Dan Lord Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 6'2 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Windsor, NS
Zach Lowe full bio Zach Lowe Specialty.: Sprints/Hurdles Ht.: 5'10 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Science Hometown: Windsor, NS
Lauren Lowther full bio Lauren Lowther Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'8 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Environmental Science Hometown: Antigonish, NS
Josh Lunda full bio Josh Lunda Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 6'1 Elig.: 5 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Cole Harbour, NS
Trent Lynds full bio Trent Lynds Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'11 Elig.: 4 Maj.: Science Hometown: Maitland, NS
Damon MacDonald full bio Damon MacDonald Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 6'2 Elig.: 4 Maj.: Law Hometown: Stratford, PE
Chelsea MacIsacc full bio Chelsea MacIsacc Specialty.: Throws Ht.: 5'11 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Recreation Management Hometown: Greenfield, NS
Taylor Mattinson full bio Taylor Mattinson Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 1 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Medical Sciences Hometown: Oxford, NS
Blair Miller full bio Blair Miller Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'7 Elig.: 3 Maj.: Management Hometown: Halifax, NS
Bailey Milos full bio Bailey Milos Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'6 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Earth Science Hometown: Strathroy, ON
Paige Minicola full bio Paige Minicola Specialty.: Throws Ht.: 5'5 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Law Hometown: Orono, ON
Emma Moore full bio Emma Moore Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'4 Elig.: 5 Maj.: MSc. Physiotherapy Hometown: Charlottetown, PE
Jessica Needham full bio Jessica Needham Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'8 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Environmental Science Hometown: Ottawa, ON
Taylor O'Leary full bio Taylor O'Leary Specialty.:   Ht.: 5'10 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Medical Sciences Hometown: Halifax, NS
Oluwatobu Oshikoya full bio Oluwatobu Oshikoya Specialty.:   Ht.: 6'0 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Truro, NS
Brooklyn Rawlyk full bio Brooklyn Rawlyk Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 5'7 Elig.: 4 Maj.: Medical Sciences Hometown: Corman Park, SK
Maya Reynolds full bio Maya Reynolds Specialty.: Sprints/Hurdles Ht.: 5'6 Elig.: 4 Maj.: Commerce Hometown: Markham, ON
Chloe Richardson full bio Chloe Richardson Specialty.: Sprints/Hurdles Ht.: 5'4 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Arts Hometown: Calgary, AB
Nicolas Robertson full bio Nicolas Robertson Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'8 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Charlottetown, PE
Mike Rogers full bio Mike Rogers Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'8 Elig.: 5 Maj.: Science Hometown: Charlottetown, PE
Daniel Rosen full bio Daniel Rosen Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 6'1 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Commerce Hometown: Toronto, ON
Olivia Ross full bio Olivia Ross Specialty.: Middle Distance Ht.: 5'7 Elig.: 4 Maj.: Medical Sciences Hometown: Halifax, NS
Catherine Thompson full bio Catherine Thompson Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 5'6 Elig.: 5 Maj.: MSc. Marine Management Hometown: Blenheim, ON
Temi Toba-Oluboka full bio Temi Toba-Oluboka Specialty.: Throws Ht.: 6'0 Elig.: 3 Maj.: Psychology Hometown: Calgary, AB
Hannah Trites full bio Hannah Trites Specialty.:   Ht.: 5'11 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Kinesiology Hometown: Fredericton, NB
Mike van der Poel full bio Mike van der Poel Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 6'2 Elig.: 5 Maj.: Engineering Hometown: Truro, NS
Georgia Waller full bio Georgia Waller Specialty.: Endurance Ht.: 1 Elig.: 2 Maj.: Medical Sciences Hometown: Richmond Hill, ON
Jaiden Williams full bio Jaiden Williams Specialty.: Sprints Ht.: 5'9 Elig.: 1 Maj.: Arts Hometown: Cole Harbour, NS